Wednesday, July 12, 2006

A Thoughts Provoking Q&A...

I got tagged! I tag all of you who reads this...Especially Ash and Pun.
Name 20 people u can think of and then tag 5 more people to do the survey. Do not read the questions before you write.

1. Annette Maria Thomas
2. Lay Theng
3. Wy-pun
4. Sugania
5. Yap Wai Kit
6. Shaun Azlan
7. Prakash Nambiar
8. Yong Seng
9. Chung Eng
10. Philip
11. Michelle
12. Aileen
13. Clarence
14. Terence
15. Lawrence
16. Elaine
17. Wei Chin
18. Chan Wai Kit
19. Su Lynn
20. Stephanie W.

1. How did u meet #14 (Terence)
Online. ICQ.

2. What would u do if u haven't met #1 (Annette)
Probably meet someone else...

3. What would u do if #20 (Stephanie W.) and #9 (Chun Eng) dated?
I'd be surprised that they know each other in the first place.

4. Would #6 (Shaun) and #17 (Wei Chin) make a good couple?
Not AT ALL. And then again, I should be expecting the unexpected eh?

5. Describe #3 (Wy-pun)
Rabbit nut. Gerbil crazy. My comrade in other matters...

6. Do you think #8 (Yong Seng) is attractive
If I say yes, Punny will kill me. If I say no, Punny will also kill me... I shall let Punny answer that...

7. Tell me something about #7 (Prakash)?
Single and available, girls! He's up for grabs!

8. Do you know anything about #12 (Aileen)'s family?
Uh, one elder sister, mama and papa...

9. What is #1's (Annette) favourite?
Animals - dogs, cats, etc.

10. What would you do if #11 (Michelle) confesses that he/she likes you?
I'll be troubled at first. And then I might consider. But perhaps nothing permanent...

11. What language does #15 (Lawrence) speak?
English, Malay and Chinese. Er, is that right, Law?


12. Who is #9 (Chun Eng) going out with?
Uh, Philip? Hehehehe...Or is there anyone else you are going out with, Chun Eng?

13. How old is #16 (Elaine)?
Lessee...24? No... 28? Nah...2006 minus 1987...Ah! 19 years old! Yeah, younger sister technically SHOULD be younger than me...

14. When was the last time you talked to #13 (Clarence)?
This Q&A sure is something. I can't remember.

15. Who is #2 (Lay Theng)'s favourite singer?
Not sure actually. We don't discuss music. I do know that she likes Edison Chen...or used to like.

16. Would you date #4 (Sugania)?
Oh yes...HAHAHA! We've done it a couple of times.

17. Would you date #7 (Prakash)?
:D Sure! Date only ah... hehehehehe...

18. Is #15 (Lawrence) single?
Yes. He should be. >.< My boy should be single and MINE.

19. What is #10 (Philip)'s last name?
Oh my god, I've actually forgotten your surname for a moment. Cher. No, not the singer Cher, his surname is Cher.

20. Would you consider being in a relationship with #19 (Su Lynn)?
...Am I fated to be a lesbian?

21. What schools did #17 (Wei Chin) go to?
I'm not sure...In fact, I don't know...>.<

22. What is your favourite thing about #5 (Yap Wai Kit)?
He doesn't nag. :D He likes anime :D

23. What do you think about #13 (Clarence)?
...:D

24. What do #4 (Sugania) and # 18 (Chan Wai Kit) have in common?
Nothing at all -_-

25. What special qualities does #5 (Yap Wai Kit) hold in your life?
Se-cret...

And this is Annette's Q&A:

1. Stephanie Mayling Cheong
2. Teh Lay Theng
3. Sugania Narayanan
4. Isaac
5. Marianne
4. Wei Chin
5. Elaine
6. Daniel Choo
7. Janet
8. Yvonne
9. Julian
10.Lloyd
11.Sarah
12.Leo
13.Jessica
14.Darren Prakash
15.Natalie
16.Natasha
17.Daniel Praveen
18.Vernon
19.Shaun
20.Kenneth

1. How did u meet #14 (Darren)
My cousins tried to match-make him with me.

2. What would u do if u haven't met #1 (Steph)
I'd still be very innocent, as opposed to being pretty corrupted now. =P

3. What would u do if #20 (Kenneth) and #9 (Julian) dated?
Janet(Julian's GF) and Laurine (Kenneth's GF) would probably have to get together. =)

4. Would #6 (Daniel Choo) and #17 (Daniel Praveen) make a good couple?
I highly doubt it.

5. Describe #3 (Sugania)
Hmm..tall, purely vegetarian and dog crazy like me!! =)

6. Do you think #8 (Yvonne) is attractive
Yup she is.

7. Tell me something about #7 (Janet)?
Great friend to have.

8. Do you know anything about #12 (Leo)'s family?
Nothing actually...never discussed it.

9. What is #1's (Steph) favourite?
Anime's of course

10. What would you do if #11 (Sarah) confesses that he/she likes you?
Never happening. She's very much in love with her husband.

11. What language does #15 (Natalie) speak?
English, BM, a bit of French i think.

12. Who is #9 (Julian) going out with?
Janet

13. How old is #16 (Natasha)?
20

14. When was the last time you talked to #13 (Jessica)?
Yesterday

15. Who is #2 (Lay Theng)'s favourite singer?
No idea. Never discussed it with her.

16. Would you date #4 (Isaac)?
Yup.

17. Would you date #7 (Janet)?
Neither of us swing that way. Besides, Julian would kill me!

18. Is #15 (Natalie) single?
Yes she is!!

19. What is #10 (Lloyd)'s last name?
Anthony

20. Would you consider being in a relationship with #19 (Shaun)?
No...

21. What schools did #17 (Daniel Praveen) go to?
No idea...only know that its in UK.

22. What is your favourite thing about #5 (Marianne)?
Her dressing style.

23. What do you think about #13 (Jessica)?
Very girly...

24. What do #4 (Isaac) and # 18 (Vernon) have in common?
They are both good looking

25. What special qualities does #5 (Marianne) hold in your life?
Err...nothing

Labels:

18 Comments:

At 12:36 PM, Blogger Jyrenze said...

Too bad I dont know most of the people in your blog, haha..but its funny anyway

 
At 1:56 PM, Blogger YSLim said...

me too...most of them i dunno too.

hehe!

 
At 3:32 PM, Blogger Steffi the Numbnut said...

1. Stephanie Mayling Cheong
2. Teh Lay Theng
3. Sugania Narayanan
4. Isaac
5. Marianne
4. Wei Chin
5. Elaine

Annette, what kind of mistake is that, no wonder Wei Chin and my sister's (assuming that we are talking about the same Elaine) name never came up in the Q&A

Wy-pun: Hey, you know at least 8 ppl (for sure) and prob met some of the others too...that's a lot ya know.

 
At 10:29 PM, Blogger ashes said...

7. Tell me something about #7 (Prakash)?
Single and available, girls! He's up for grabs!


dun give false hope la steff..nanti when all see me..lari pulak..hahha..:P

both u n pun got me at the 7th place..haha..wat a coincidence..;)

 
At 9:44 AM, Anonymous sugania said...

i dun get it... y u typed my name under ur comments stephy?

and yes steph, i love our dates too!!

 
At 10:58 AM, Blogger Steffi the Numbnut said...

Sugania: No no, I copied part of Annette's list of friends to point out her mistake ler...
*Bows* I'm glad...we should arrange for more dates. ;)

 
At 9:36 AM, Blogger Eng said...

Kai Ma,
who's Stephanie W.?

got her photo ar?
hahaha

 
At 12:22 PM, Blogger Steffi the Numbnut said...

My dance classmate. Sorry hor, kai chai, she's taken already. :P

 
At 1:41 PM, Blogger BillyTong said...

Eng, since when u are despo for girls? :P

Put down something about urself, I try to see got anyone interested in u or not. hahaha

 
At 11:28 AM, Blogger Eng said...

Billy: no thanks... I dun need you to be my 'mui yan'... I'm still SA but not D yet.

 
At 9:10 AM, Blogger Steffi the Numbnut said...

Well said Eng, we are SA but not D although someone insisted that I am. Haih.

 
At 9:26 AM, Blogger Eng said...

some ppl insist you're a SAD because you act, talk and behave like one...

so it was said...
:P

 
At 9:13 AM, Blogger Steffi the Numbnut said...

I thought I'm only SAD for my anime guys... >.< Cannot blame me, those bishounens are so gorgeous.

 
At 9:34 PM, Blogger BillyTong said...

U sounds like philip, he is SAD for his anime girls. >_>

 
At 9:37 AM, Blogger Eng said...

LOL

 
At 9:34 PM, Blogger Steffi the Numbnut said...

Eh, you sure ah...I thought it was those herbivor shota girls with perfect character that he's after?

 
At 2:06 PM, Blogger BillyTong said...

This comment has been removed by a blog administrator.

 
At 2:09 PM, Blogger BillyTong said...

An Omnivore can always be convert into a herbivore. A normal human being is intelligent enough to adapt/accept different behavior.

 

Post a Comment

<< Home